L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Switches  >  10G Ethernet Switches  >  Planet 10G  >  PT-MTB Series

Planet 10G SFP+ and XFP Single Mode and Multimode Modules


The Planet PT-MTB series of 10G SFP+ modules provide a flexible option when using a 10G switch or media converter that contains the applicable port. With Single Mode and Multiode options and distances from 300 meters up to 10 kilometers, there is an option available for most high speed data applications.

Planet 10G Single Mode LC SFP+ Module 10km Planet 10G Single Mode LC SFP+ Module 10km Quantity   
Item # PT-MTB-LR 
List Price $130.00  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Planet 10G Multimode LC SFP+ Module 300m Planet 10G Multimode LC SFP+ Module 300m Quantity   
Item # PT-MTB-SR 
List Price $72.00  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company