L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Switches  >  Industrial Ethernet Switches  >  L-com-Industrial Ethernet Switches  >  IES 2210 Series  >  IES-2210-M2

IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Multimode 2km


SWTC 8 10/100TX 2 SC MM
Roll over image to zoom in
SWTC 8 10/100TX 2 SC MM SWTC 8 10/100TX 2 SC MM SWTC 8 10/100TX 2 SC MM
L-com Item # IES-2210-M2

List Price$435.74
Your Price 1-4$435.74
5-9$422.67
10-24$413.95
25 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different type of hub or switch?  

L-com's IES-Series Industrial Ethernet Switch line offers ease of deployment, cost savings and robust switching. These rugged Industrial Ethernet switches feature a combination of auto-negotiating double or triple speed ports including 10/100TX RJ45, 10/100/1000TX RJ45, 100FX SC, and 1000FX SFP as well as easy to read system status LEDs. These switches are powered by an external 24V DC Industrial Power Supply, (Sold Separately) and feature standard 35mm DIN rail mounting brackets. An IP40 aluminum alloy shell protects the part and the case's ribbed heat-removal design satisfies harsh environment and industrial requirements. The fan-less design greatly extends the mean time between failures (MTBF). The IES-series switches are unmanaged and can be installed in minutes providing industrial network connectivity for myriad applications including industrial automation, factory automation, process control networking and energy network connectivity. They support Ethernet standards such as IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab and compliant devices such as PLC's and media convertors as well as IP enabled meters, valves and drives.

This item will be subject to an additional Tariff Surcharge of $65.36 (15%) each.


L-com Item #IES-2210-M2
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335142053
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • IES-2210-M2 is a 10 port Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8x 10/100TX RJ45 ports and 2x Duplex 100FX Multimode 2km SC ports
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports support straight or crossover cables and Full or Half-duplex modes with Auto-detect
  • IES Series switches are an unmanaged, plug & play design with LED indicators that are easy to install on standard 35mm DIN rails
  • Operating Temperature of -40°C to +85°C meets harsh industrial requirements; IP40 Aluminum alloy heat-sink shell and fan-less design greatly extends MTBF
  • Power Consumption: 24V (24V Industrial Power Supply, Sold Seperately)
Applications:
  • Industrial Ethernet
  • Factory Automation, Process Control or Process Industry Networking
  • SCADA
  • Energy Networks
  • IP enabled devices such as meters, valves or drives
Similar Products

IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 60km  IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 60km
Your Price: $758.58
Availability: In Stock
More Info
IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 40km  IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 40km
Your Price: $523.57
Availability: In Stock
More Info
IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 20km  IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Single mode 20km
Your Price: $477.84
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed IES-Series 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x RJ45 10/100TX 2x Duplex SC 100FX Multimode 2km
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.