L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: Our offices will be closed on Monday, December 25th, in observance of the Christmas Holiday.
You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Ethernet Media Converters  >  Metrobility/Telco Systems  >  LCR732

Metrobility 100Mbps Redundant Copper/Fiber Media Converters

Metrobility 100Mbps Redundant Copper/Fiber Media Converters

Metrobility, a worldwide leader in media conversion, offers a complete line of chassis based copper to fiber conversion solutions. The Radiance Series chassis based converters provide a myriad of interfaces and technology options to choose from. To optimize the performance of your network, all Radiance converters provide seamless operation in half duplex or full duplex environments. All signal activity is completely translated ensuring accurate communication and collision detection in connected segments. The LCR732 series supports 100Mbps Ethernet on the UTP ports and on both Multimode and Singlemode fiber interfaces. Additionally, by adding an LCR502-M SNMP management module to the chassis, you are able to control and monitor each converter. All Radiance Series converters are made in the USA. Order online today!

Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-TX RJ45 Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-TX RJ45 Quantity   
Item # LCR732-11 
List Price $620.68  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us

Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-FX Multimode SC Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-FX Multimode SC Quantity   
Item # LCR732-13 
List Price $485.98  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us

Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-FX Multimode ST Redundant Module, 100Base-TX RJ45 to Dual 100Base-FX Multimode ST Quantity   
Item # LCR732-15 
List Price $465.25  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us



More Ideas
SC to SC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          SC to SC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $17.25
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
Cat5E RJ45 to RJ45 Plenum Patch Cords                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Cat5E RJ45 to RJ45 Plenum Patch Cords
 Your Price:   $13.15
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company