L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: The L-com offices will close at 5pm EST on 12/24 and reopen at 8am EST on 12/29.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Converters  >  Metrobility/Telco Systems  >  LC26

Metrobility 10/100Mbps Copper/Fiber Media Converters

Metrobility 10/100Mbps Copper/Fiber Media Converters

Metrobility, a worldwide leader in media conversion, offers a complete line of copper to fiber conversion solutions. The Twister series provides a myriad of interfaces and technology options to choose from. To optimize the performance of your network, all “twisters”™ provide seamless operation in half duplex or full duplex environments. All signal activity is completely translated ensuring accurate communication and collision detection in connected segments. The LC26XX series supports 10/100Mps Ethernet on the UTP port and 100FX and both Multimode and Singlemode fiber interfaces. All Metrobility-LANCAST “twister”™ series converters are made in the USA. Order online today!

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Quantity   
Item # LC2643-13 
List Price $249.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  Call Us

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC Quantity   
Item # LC2643-14 
List Price $379.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  Call Us

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode ST Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode ST Quantity   
Item # LC2643-15 
List Price $279.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  In Stock

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC  100m/40Km Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC 100m/40Km Quantity   
Item # LC2643-17 
List Price $419.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  In Stock

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC 100m/100Km Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single mode SC 100m/100Km Quantity   
Item # LC2643-1J 
List Price $1,419.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  Call Us

Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode LC Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multimode LC Quantity   
Item # LC2643-1K 
List Price $309.00   PriceBreaks  Availability  Call Us



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845