L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Industrial Ethernet Media Converters  >  L-com Industrial Converters  >  LCMC Industrial

L-com Industrial Ethernet Media Converters (DIN Rail mounting)

L-com Industrial Ethernet Media Converters (DIN Rail mounting)

L-com offers a series of plug and play Industrial Ethernet Converters which feature dual 10/100TX RJ45 ports as well as one duplex SC fiber port. The LCMC series consist of Multimode and Single mode versions with optics supporting up to 80 kilometers over Single mode for long haul industrial ethernet media converter applications. Each unit is powered by an external 24V DC Industrial Power Supply, (Sold Separately) and is 35mm DIN rail mountable. Easy to read LEDs provide at-a-glance systems status information. Order online today!

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Multimode 2km Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Multimode 2km Quantity   
Item # LCMC-M-2 
List Price $183.57  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 20km Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 20km Quantity   
Item # LCMC-S-20 
List Price $273.60  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 40km Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 40km Quantity   
Item # LCMC-S-40 
List Price $332.56  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 60km Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 60km Quantity   
Item # LCMC-S-60 
List Price $613.29  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 80km Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 80km Quantity   
Item # LCMC-S-80 
List Price $969.59  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2x RJ45 10/100/1000TX 1x SFP 1000FX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2x RJ45 10/100/1000TX 1x SFP 1000FX Quantity   
Item # IES-MCG-SFP 
List Price $197.37  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
IES 2205 Series 5 Port DIN Rail Mountable 10/100TX Speed Industrial Ethernet Switch                                                                                                                                                                           IES 2205 Series 5 Port DIN Rail Mountable 10/100TX Speed Industrial Ethernet Switch
 Your Price:   $113.55
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
IES 2206 Series 6 Port DIN Rail Mountable 10/100TX, 10/100/1000TX, 100FX & 1000FX Speed Industrial Ethernet Switches                                                                                                                                          IES 2206 Series 6 Port DIN Rail Mountable 10/100TX, 10/100/1000TX, 100FX & 1000FX Speed Industrial Ethernet Switches
 Your Price:   $262.56
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.