L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Ethernet Media Converters  >  L-com  >  LC-MCGSFP

L-com 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX (SFP) Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

L-com 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX (SFP) Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

L-com's LC-MCGSFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is designed to meet the various needs for extending your network and is able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 80km. Our LC-MCGSFP is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3AB, 10/100/1000Base-TX, and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It can be used as a standalone converter or installed into our LC-MCC14AA 14 slot Media Converter chassis. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of diagnostic LEDs located on the front panel. Powered by an external 5V DC power supply (included).

L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to Single Gigabit SFP Socket L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to Single Gigabit SFP Socket Quantity   
Item # LC-MCGSFP 
List Price $77.69  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us

L-com SFP Module Multimode Duplex LC (850nm) (220m/550m) L-com SFP Module Multimode Duplex LC (850nm) (220m/550m) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPMM-220-550M 
List Price $36.25  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Multimode Duplex LC (1310nm) (2km) L-com SFP Module Multimode Duplex LC (1310nm) (2km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPMM-2 
List Price $46.61  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (10km) L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (10km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPSM-10 
List Price $67.33  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (20km) L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (20km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPSM-20 
List Price $77.69  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (40km) L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1310nm) (40km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPSM-40 
List Price $88.06  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1550nm) (60km) L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1550nm) (60km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPSM-60 
List Price $98.42  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1550nm) (80km) L-com SFP Module Single mode Duplex LC (1550nm) (80km) Quantity   
Item # LC-SFPSM-80 
List Price $108.78  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com SFP Module Replacement Cap, 10 per package L-com SFP Module Replacement Cap, 10 per package Quantity   
Item # LC-SFP-CAP 
List Price $7.23  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com Ethernet Media Converter Replacement DC Power Supply L-com Ethernet Media Converter Replacement DC Power Supply Quantity   
Item # LC-MCG-PWR 
List Price $10.34  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company