L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Ethernet Media Converters  >  L-com  >  LC-MCG

L-com 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX ST/SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

L-com 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX ST/SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

L-com's LC-MGCxx-XX line of gigabit ethernet media converters offer users a cost effective solution to extend their gigabit network over Fiber optic cabling to a maximum distance up to 20km. Our LC-MCGxx-XX series of media converters are fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-Tx, and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards. They can be used as standalone converters or installed into our LC-MCC14AA 14 slot Media Converter chassis. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of diagnostic LEDs located on the front panel. These converters are powered by an external 5V DC power supply (included).

L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000SX Multimode ST (2km) L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000SX Multimode ST (2km) Quantity   
Item # LC-MCGMM-ST 
List Price $77.69  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000SX Multimode SC (2km) L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000SX Multimode SC (2km) Quantity   
Item # LC-MCGMM-SC 
List Price $77.69  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode ST (20km) L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode ST (20km) Quantity   
Item # LC-MCGSM-ST 
List Price $113.96  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode SC (20km) L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode SC (20km) Quantity   
Item # LC-MCGSM-SC 
List Price $113.96  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

L-com Ethernet Media Converter Replacement Power Supply L-com Ethernet Media Converter Replacement Power Supply Quantity   
Item # LC-MCG-PWR 
List Price $10.34  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company