Cart is Empty
Home   Request Catalog   Custom Cables   Product Wizards   Technical Resources   Blog   Careers   Contact Us

To better serve our customers, L-com's call center and tech support hours have been extended from 8am to 8pm ET, Monday through Friday.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Industrial Ethernet Converters  >  L-com Industrial Converters  >  LCMC Industrial  >  LCMC-S-40

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 40km


MED CVTR 2-10/100TX 1-SMF 40KM
Roll over image to zoom in
MED CVTR 2-10/100TX 1-SMF 40KM MED CVTR 2-10/100TX 1-SMF 40KM MED CVTR 2-10/100TX 1-SMF 40KM
L-com Item # LCMC-S-40

List Price$308.00
Your Price 1-4$308.00
5-9$298.76
10-24$292.60
25 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different port for this Ethernet converter?  

L-com offers a series of plug and play Industrial Ethernet Converters which feature dual 10/100TX RJ45 ports as well as one duplex SC fiber port. The LCMC series consist of Multimode and Single mode versions with optics supporting up to 80 kilometers over Single mode for long haul industrial ethernet media converter applications. Each unit is powered by an external 24V DC Industrial Power Supply, (Sold Separately) and is 35mm DIN rail mountable. Easy to read LEDs provide at-a-glance systems status information. Order online today!

L-com Item #LCMC-S-40
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335111110
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to extend Industrial Ethernet LANs over fiber optic cabling up to 40km
  • Rugged IP20 rated aluminum casing ensures durability
  • 24V DC powered (safety low voltage)
  • Power Consumption: 24V <5W (0.208A) ( 24V Industrial Power Supply, Sold Seperately)
  • Operating Temp: -40°C to +70°C
Applications:
  • Industrial Ethernet media converter
  • SCADA
  • Automation
  • Factory Floor applications
  • 802.3u
Similar Products

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Multimode 2km                                  Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Multimode 2km
Your Price: $158.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 60km                               Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 60km
Your Price: $568.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 20km                               Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 20km
Your Price: $228.00
Availability: 2 Days
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2 10/100TX -1 SC Single mode 40km
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845