L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  NEMA Hardened Ethernet Media Converters  >  EtherWan-Hardened  >  EW-EL9100 Series

Hardened 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter

Hardened 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter

The The EtherWan EL9000 series functions at temperatures ranging from -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) and is tested for functional operation @ -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F). Whether on the factory floor or the street corner, the EL9000 will provide flawless communications when you need it most. The EL9000 series supports multi-mode/single-mode fiber optics. The RJ-45 port on this unit provides Auto-MDIX and auto-negotiation. The linkfault- pass-through feature allows the network management agent on adjacent equipment to react to a broken link. Flexibility is the main feature of the EL9100, it may be DIN rail or panel mounted, and comes with power options to match the applications that require a tough, environmentally hardened, Gigabit Ethernet media converter.

Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode SC 550 Meters Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode SC 550 Meters Quantity   
Item # EW-EL9100-31B 
List Price $482.35  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode SC 2 Kilometers Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode SC 2 Kilometers Quantity   
Item # EW-EL9100-41B 
List Price $927.40  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Single Mode SC 10 Kilometers Etherwan Hardened 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Single Mode SC 10 Kilometers Quantity   
Item # EW-EL9100-A1B 
List Price $689.07  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company