L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Ethernet Media Converters  >  EtherWAN  >  EW-EM1100 Series

EtherWAN EM1100 Series 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Commercial Grade Media Converters

EtherWAN EM1100 Series 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Commercial Grade Media Converters

EtherWAN's EM1100 Series 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX Media Converters is available in both Multimode and Singlemode SC configurations. The Multimode options can support 2Km runs and the Singlemode can support runs up to 50 Km. The EM1100 Series can be placed in the EMC1600 chassis for rack mounting.

Media Converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1000SX SC, MM, 2km Media Converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1000SX SC, MM, 2km Quantity   
Item # EW-EM1100TSC-2 
List Price $723.27  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Media Converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1000LX SC, SM, 10km Media Converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1000LX SC, SM, 10km Quantity   
Item # EW-EM1100TLC-10 
List Price $589.60  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company