L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Ethernet Converters  >  Commercial Ethernet Media Converters  >  EtherWAN  >  EW-EL50 Series

EtherWAN EL50 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Commercial Grade Miniature Media Converters

EtherWAN EL50 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Commercial Grade Miniature Media Converters

EtherWAN's EL50 Series Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters offer some of the most complete solutions in media conversion on the market today. The EL50 Series is available in both Multimode/ Singlemode ST & SC configurations. The Multimode options can support 2Km runs and the Singlemode can support runs up to 40 Km. The EL50 Series are reasonably priced and user friendly. They include easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. The RJ-45 port on this unit can Auto negotiate 10/100Mbps/duplex mode and Auto-MDIX.

Mini-Sized Media Converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SC, MM, 2km, Mini-Sized Media Converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SC, MM, 2km, Quantity   
Item # EW-EL50C 
List Price $66.32  Price Breaks  Availability  Call Us

Mini-Sized Media Converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SC, SM, 20km Mini-Sized Media Converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SC, SM, 20km Quantity   
Item # EW-EL50C-20 
List Price $129.53  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
L-com 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media Converters                                                                                                                                                                                                             L-com 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media Converters
 Your Price:   $61.14
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company