L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

L-com is accepted as a member of VESA
(Tuesday, April 22, 2008)
 

VESA Logo

 

North Andover, MA -- April 22nd 2008 -- L-com Inc. of North Andover, MA, was recently accepted as a member of the Video Electronics Standards Association (VESA). VESA is an organization that supports and sets industry-wide interface standards for the PC, workstation, and consumer electronics industries. VESA promotes and develops timely, relevant, open standards for the display and display interface industry, ensuring interoperability and encouraging innovation and market growth.

“By attaining membership status L-com can now work on helping to define new standards and interfaces as well as being engaged in the latest new technologies,” said Peter McNeil, Product Manager.

For more information about this release, please contact:

Dave Fallon, Internet Marketing Strategist

978-682-6936 x1450

About L-com

Founded in 1982, L-com is dedicated to the design and production of a wide range of interconnect products for the electronics and data communications industries. Its primary products include cables and accessories for IEEE488 systems, modular and coaxial, and computer networking. The company markets directly, and succeeds by providing a wide breadth of in-stock, difficult-to-find products and serving a broad customer base. The company leverages its design capabilities by offering customized solutions, which have led to the development of many new products, many of which are proprietary.


Other press releases that may be of interest to you:
 
11/19/2019 L-com Releases 402SS Spiral Strip Coaxial Cable Assemblies that Operate up to 18 GHz
10/10/2019 L-com Introduces New Pressure and Level Sensors to Address Growing IoT Applications
10/8/2019 L-com Introduces New GPS Timing Antennas and UHF Antenna to Address the Growing Mobile Wireless Market
10/1/2019 L-com Releases New Ethernet Lightning and Surge Protectors with PoE, PoE+ and PoE ++ Support
9/26/2019 L-com Launches New Low PIM Coaxial Surge Protectors with 4.3-10 Connectors
9/25/2019 L-com Introduces New 50/125, Multimode, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Fiber Cables with MPO, LC, SC and ST Connectors
9/10/2019 L-com Now Stocks Fixed RF Attenuators with SMA and Type-N Interfaces
8/13/2019 L-com Releases New Cat6 and Cat6a Plenum +105°C, 28AWG, Shielded, Slim Ethernet Patch Cords
8/8/2019 L-com Debuts New UL Listed NEMA-Rated Equipment Enclosures
8/6/2019 New Latching USB 3.0 Cable Assemblies Address Heavy Vibration Applications
8/1/2019 L-com Launches New Triple-Speed Ethernet Switches to Address Industrial Network Applications
7/30/2019 L-com Releases Cat6a Continuous Flex, ZHFR-PUR, Double Shielded Cable Assemblies
7/26/2019 L-com Debuts New Wall-Mount Cabinets and Racks to Address LAN Connectivity Applications
7/25/2019 L-com Introduces new Polycarbonate NEMA-Rated Equipment Enclosures for Wired and Wireless Applications
7/23/2019 L-com Releases New 1U and 2U Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a Patch Panels
7/18/2019 L-com Introduces New Active Optical Cables for use in High-Speed Data Center Applications
7/17/2019 L-com Launches New 900 MHz Omni and Sector Antennas
7/16/2019 L-com Unveils Premium 8-Position, A-code, M12 Cable Assemblies for Sensor, Actuator and Fieldbus Applications
7/11/2019 L-com Releases New OM5 Fiber Cables for High-Speed Data Center Applications
6/27/2019 L-com Releases New Small Cell and Outdoor Power Protection Enclosures
  Page:  1 of 28
    
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.