L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

L-com Adds New Power Cords for Server, PC, Laptop, PDU Applications and More
(Tuesday, April 02, 2019)
 

IRVINE, Calif. (April 2, 2019) - L-com, an Infinite Electronics brand, and a preferred manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, announced today that it has introduced a new line of power cords to address a wide range of applications.

L-com’s new PPA-series power cords encompass options for providing power to servers, PCs, laptops, PDUs, switches, routers and more. These new power cords are built to industry standards and feature C5, C13, C14, C15, C19, C20 and NEMA 5-15P connector options in various combinations.  

Also included in this series, are high temperature power cords that boast temperature ratings of 221 degrees and heavy duty power cords that utilize 14 AWG conductors. Off-the-shelf lengths range from 1 foot to 15 feet, depending on the model.

“These high quality power cords address a wide range of applications where supplying power to devices such as PDUs, routers, switches and servers is required. We only use the highest quality cable and connectors in the construction of these cords to ensure the best performance and longevity,” said Brian Gates, Product Manager.

L-com’s new power cords are in stock and available for immediate shipment.

For more information about this release, please contact:

Peter McNeil
L-com
17792 Fitch
Irvine, CA
978-682-6936

About L-com:

L-com, a leading manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, offers a wide range of solutions and unrivaled customer service for the electronics and data communications industries. The company's product portfolio includes cable assemblies, connectors, adapters, antennas, enclosures, surge protectors and more. L-com is headquartered in North Andover, Mass., is ISO 9001: 2008 certified and many of its products are UL® recognized. L-com is an Infinite Electronics brand.

About Infinite Electronics:

Infinite Electronics is a leading global supplier of electronic components serving the urgent needs of engineers through a family of highly recognized and trusted brands.  Our portfolio brands are specialists within their respective product set, offering broad inventories of engineering-grade product, paired with expert technical support and same day shipping. Over 100,000 customers across a diverse set of markets rely upon Infinite Electronics to stock and reliably ship urgently needed products every day.


Other press releases that may be of interest to you:
 
11/19/2019 L-com Releases 402SS Spiral Strip Coaxial Cable Assemblies that Operate up to 18 GHz
10/10/2019 L-com Introduces New Pressure and Level Sensors to Address Growing IoT Applications
10/8/2019 L-com Introduces New GPS Timing Antennas and UHF Antenna to Address the Growing Mobile Wireless Market
10/1/2019 L-com Releases New Ethernet Lightning and Surge Protectors with PoE, PoE+ and PoE ++ Support
9/26/2019 L-com Launches New Low PIM Coaxial Surge Protectors with 4.3-10 Connectors
9/25/2019 L-com Introduces New 50/125, Multimode, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Fiber Cables with MPO, LC, SC and ST Connectors
9/10/2019 L-com Now Stocks Fixed RF Attenuators with SMA and Type-N Interfaces
8/13/2019 L-com Releases New Cat6 and Cat6a Plenum +105°C, 28AWG, Shielded, Slim Ethernet Patch Cords
8/8/2019 L-com Debuts New UL Listed NEMA-Rated Equipment Enclosures
8/6/2019 New Latching USB 3.0 Cable Assemblies Address Heavy Vibration Applications
8/1/2019 L-com Launches New Triple-Speed Ethernet Switches to Address Industrial Network Applications
7/30/2019 L-com Releases Cat6a Continuous Flex, ZHFR-PUR, Double Shielded Cable Assemblies
7/26/2019 L-com Debuts New Wall-Mount Cabinets and Racks to Address LAN Connectivity Applications
7/25/2019 L-com Introduces new Polycarbonate NEMA-Rated Equipment Enclosures for Wired and Wireless Applications
7/23/2019 L-com Releases New 1U and 2U Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a Patch Panels
7/18/2019 L-com Introduces New Active Optical Cables for use in High-Speed Data Center Applications
7/17/2019 L-com Launches New 900 MHz Omni and Sector Antennas
7/16/2019 L-com Unveils Premium 8-Position, A-code, M12 Cable Assemblies for Sensor, Actuator and Fieldbus Applications
7/11/2019 L-com Releases New OM5 Fiber Cables for High-Speed Data Center Applications
6/27/2019 L-com Releases New Small Cell and Outdoor Power Protection Enclosures
  Page:  1 of 28
    
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.