L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

L-com Expands Fiber Cable Line with new LC Multimode and Single Mode Cables
(Tuesday, May 09, 2017)
 

NORTH ANDOVER, Mass. (May 9, 2017) - L-com Global Connectivity, a preferred manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, announced today that it has launched a new series of Multimode and Single Mode Fiber Cable Assemblies to address high speed voice, video and data networking applications.

These new cables are an extension of L-com’s already wide breadth of fiber cable options. The three new lines consist of the SFODZLCCL series which are LSZH, duplex LC, Single mode cables, the FODZLCCL-OM2 series which feature LSZH jackets, duplex LC connectors, and support Multimode applications and the FODLCCL-OM3 series which are laser optimized OM3, OFNR, duplex LC, fiber cables designed for use with Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSEL's).

“We had been getting many requests for these cables as custom configurations. In order to better serve our customers, we have made these into regular stock parts that can be ordered anytime from our website. We are continually striving to offer a complete catalog of fiber cables with all connector and jacket combinations, off the shelf, to address the urgent needs of our customers,” said Dustin Guttadauro, Product Manager.

These new fiber cable assemblies are in stock and ready to ship.

For more information about this release, please contact:

Peter McNeil
L-com Global Connectivity
17792 Fitch
Irvine, CA
978-682-6936 x1174

About L-com Global Connectivity:

L-com Global Connectivity, a leading manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, offers a wide range of solutions and unrivaled customer service for the electronics and data communications industries. The company's product portfolio includes cable assemblies, connectors, adapters, antennas, enclosures, surge protectors and more. L-com is headquartered in North Andover, Mass., is ISO 9001: 2008 certified and many of its products are UL® recognized. L-com is an Infinite Electronics company.


Other press releases that may be of interest to you:
 
7/25/2017 L-com Releases IP68 Fiber Plugs, Receptacles and Jam Nuts
7/18/2017 L-com Debuts New Line of Space Saving Mini-Coupler Patch Panels
7/11/2017 L-com Launches New Line of IP68-Rated Cable Glands and Couplers
6/29/2017 L-com Introduces Cat6 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Cable Assemblies
6/22/2017 L-com Expands Portfolio of Outdoor Cables for Industrial Ethernet Applications
6/20/2017 L-com Releases Cat5e TPE and PUR High Flex Outdoor Industrial Ethernet Cables
6/15/2017 New X-coded Cat6a M12 Cables from L-com Support Industrial Connectivity Applications
6/14/2017 L-com Launches USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C Cable Assemblies
6/13/2017 L-com Debuts New Series of HDMI Dongle Cables
6/8/2017 L-com (Suzhou) Sales & Trading Co., Ltd. Announces Name Change to Infinite Electronics (SuZhou) Commercial Co., Ltd.
6/7/2017 L-com Introduces New Series of USB 3.1 Type-C Hub Adapters and Dongle Cables
6/6/2017 L-com Introduces IP67 Rated, Cat5e/6 RJ45 Bulkhead Couplers
5/9/2017 L-com Expands Fiber Cable Line with new LC Multimode and Single Mode Cables
5/4/2017 L-com Releases Outdoor Rated Cat6a, 6 and 5e Bulk Cable for Harsh Environments
5/2/2017 Infinite Electronics Announces Acquisition of Kaelus, PolyPhaser, Transtector Systems & RadioWaves
5/2/2017 L-com Launches New Screw-Down Lid Weatherproof NEMA Enclosures
4/27/2017 L-com Introduces New Micro-HDMI Cables
4/25/2017 L-com Debuts New Line of Premium X-Coded M12 Cable Assemblies
4/20/2017 L-com Launches New 900 MHz UP-series Omni-Directional Antennas
4/18/2017 L-com Releases New USB 3.0 Type-C Cable Assemblies
  Page:  1 of 24
    
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company